Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 2 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones)
2Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies)
3Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper)
4Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers)
5Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) *first* vs. Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers)
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme)
7Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix)
8Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme)
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) *first* vs. Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers)
10Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) *first* vs. Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs)
11Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) *first* vs. Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers)
12Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies)
13Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies)
14Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper)
15Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers)
16Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper)
17Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) *first* vs. Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers)
18Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix)
19Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones)
20Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) *first* vs. Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers)
21Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones)
22Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme)
23Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) *first* vs. Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs)
24Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) *first* vs. Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators)
25Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix)
26Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) *first* vs. Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators)
27Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) *first* vs. Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers)
28Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies)
29Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers)
30Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.