Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 5 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) *first* vs. Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones)
2Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers)
3Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper)
4Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers)
5Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators)
6Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) *first* vs. Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs)
7Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators)
8Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) *first* vs. Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs)
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) *first* vs. Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers)
10Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) *first* vs. Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs)
11Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers)
12Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) *first* vs. Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes)
13Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers)
14Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators)
15Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) *first* vs. Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes)
16Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) *first* vs. Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes)
17Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) *first* vs. Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers)
18Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies)
19Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers)
20Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) *first* vs. Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers)
21Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators)
22Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) *first* vs. Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones)
23Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper)
24Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) *first* vs. Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes)
25Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) *first* vs. Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs)
26Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) *first* vs. Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones)
27Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix) *first* vs. Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs)
28Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) *first* vs. Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes)
29Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers)
30Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.