Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 8 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers)
2Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies)
3Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) *first* vs. Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper)
4Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers) *first* vs. Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes)
5Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) *first* vs. Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers)
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies)
7Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) *first* vs. Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators)
8Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs)
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) *first* vs. Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes)
10Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers)
11Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers)
12Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) *first* vs. Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs)
13Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones)
14Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers)
15Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) *first* vs. Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper)
16Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers)
17Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme)
18Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) *first* vs. Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers)
19Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones)
20Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) *first* vs. Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix)
21Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme)
22Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) *first* vs. Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix)
23Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme)
24Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) *first* vs. Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies)
25Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) *first* vs. Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme)
26Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) *first* vs. Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes)
27Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) *first* vs. Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers)
28Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) *first* vs. Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers)
29Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) *first* vs. Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones)
30Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) *first* vs. Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.