Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 5 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
26Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 1stGbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 2nd
22Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 1stOjior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 2nd
3Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 2ndIdahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 1st
23Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2ndMalafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1st
1Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1stPeter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
20Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1stIkolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
11Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 2ndInoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1st
4Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2ndUmujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1st
17Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 1stOshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2ndAlli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 1st
10Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2ndAlhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1st
25Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 2ndEhibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 1st
27Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 2ndCurtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1st
8Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 2ndOlanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 1stQuickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
21Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 1stOyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
14Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 1stOlaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
5Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1stTayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
19Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2ndIgali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 1stMonday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
18Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 2ndAdigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1st
29Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 1stUfeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
30Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 1stOloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
2Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1stIyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
20Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 2ndAkhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1st
11Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1stAvwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 2nd
9Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2ndUmebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 1st
17Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 2ndOkiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 1st
4Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1stEzinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 2ndAkanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1st
24Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2ndAdebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1st
28Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 2ndAiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 1st
16Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2ndFashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1st
12Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 2ndAdeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
18Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1stAllison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
2Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2ndWellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1st
13Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2ndAkpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 1st
30Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2ndIghendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 1st
29Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2ndEfenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
19Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stOnoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2nd
14Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndEsan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 1st
21Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndAwowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 1st
7Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndAfolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 1st
5Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndIkekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
10Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1stMayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2nd
6Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 1stKaro, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2nd
27Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1stTuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 2nd
25Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 1stOmosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 2nd
8Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1stVictor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
24Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1stJimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2nd
12Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 1stOwolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 2nd
28Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 1stLawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 2nd
15Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1stFaloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 2nd
16Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1stNwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 2ndAdekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 1st
3Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 1stOduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 2nd
23Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1stOgedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2nd
22Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 2ndEwruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 1st
1Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2ndOlaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.