Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 7 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
27Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 2ndOlaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
18Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 2ndIgali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
3Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 1stTayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
7Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2ndQuickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
16Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1stOyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 2ndGbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 1st
1Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 1stPeter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2nd
4Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2ndOjior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 1st
29Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 2ndMalafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1st
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 2ndIdahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2ndAfolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 1st
5Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2ndIkekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1st
22Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 1stOnoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2nd
20Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1stAwowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 2nd
8Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 1stEsan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 1stKaro, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2nd
20Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 2ndTuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1st
8Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 2ndVictor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 1st
5Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1stMayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2nd
22Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2ndOmosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2ndInoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1st
15Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 1stOshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
19Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 2ndIkolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 1st
11Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 2ndUmujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1st
2Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
19Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 1stEfenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
12Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1stAkpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
2Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2ndWellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1st
15Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 2ndAllison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 1st
11Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1stIghendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 1stAlhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 2nd
30Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2ndOlanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1st
28Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1stAlli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 2nd
14Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2ndCurtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1st
10Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1stEhibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
17Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1stAiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 2nd
24Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2ndAkanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1st
21Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2ndFashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1st
25Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2ndAdeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 1st
23Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 1stAdebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
18Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stEwruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 2nd
27Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stAdekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 2nd
16Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndOlaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1st
7Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stOgedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2nd
3Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndOduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 2ndFaloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 1st
28Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 2ndLawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1st
14Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1stNwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2nd
10Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 2ndOwolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1st
30Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1stJimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
23Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 2ndUfeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 1st
25Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 1stOloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
17Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 2ndAdigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1st
24Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1stIyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
21Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1stMonday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 1stAkhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 2nd
9Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 1stUmebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 2nd
29Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1stOkiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 2nd
4Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 1stEzinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2nd
1Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2ndAvwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.