Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 9 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
29Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 1stEfenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
14Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 1stAkpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
3Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 1stAllison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
2Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2ndWellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1st
18Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 2ndIghendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1stOlaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
11Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 1stOyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
4Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers) 1stIgali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
7Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 2ndQuickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 1stTayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 1st
10Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2ndOshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 1st
23Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 2ndInoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1st
13Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1stUmujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
8Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 1stIkolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
24Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 2ndAkanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1st
19Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 1stAdeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 2nd
15Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 2ndAdebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1st
5Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1stAiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 2nd
21Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2ndFashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
14Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2ndEwruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 1st
3Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 2ndOduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 1st
29Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 2ndAdekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 1st
18Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 1stOlaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 2nd
2Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 1stOgedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
8Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 2ndVictor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 1st
23Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 1stOmosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 2nd
6Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 1stKaro, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2nd
10Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 1stMayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 2nd
13Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 2ndTuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
16Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 1stAdigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
28Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 1stUfeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
30Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1stIyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
17Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2ndOloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 1st
12Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1stMonday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
16Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 2ndFaloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 1st
30Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 2ndLawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1st
12Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 2ndOwolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1st
17Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 1stNwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2nd
28Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2ndJimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndEzinore, George (#9/Blazers) 1st
26Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndAkhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1st
11Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndAvwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 1st
7Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stOkiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 2nd
9Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndUmebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
22Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1stIdahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 2nd
27Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 2ndMalafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1st
1Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1stPeter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2nd
20Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 2ndOjior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 1st
25Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1stGbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1stEsan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 2nd
19Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 2ndAwowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 1st
5Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 2ndIkekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 1st
24Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 1stAfolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 2nd
21Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1stOnoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
25Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 2ndOlanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 1st
22Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 2ndAlhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1st
27Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 1stAlli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 2nd
20Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 1stEhibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 2nd
1Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 2ndCurtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.