Back to round index.

MGI SCRABBLE PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 - Match Day 1
GOLFVIEW HOTEL & SUITES Ikeja GRA, Lagos
March 16, 2019

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
25Adekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 2ndAdebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1st
23Ewruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 2ndFashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1st
3Oduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 2ndAiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 1st
22Ogedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 1stAkanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 2nd
16Olaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1stAdeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
8Akhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1stVictor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 2nd
10Avwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 2ndTuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1st
4Ezinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2ndOmosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 1st
6Okiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 1stKaro, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2nd
9Umebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 2ndMayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Karo, Eta (#11/Brainiacs) 2ndOkiemute, Tega (#10/Blazers) 1st
9Mayuku, Tuoyo (#15/Brainiacs) 1stUmebiye, Cyril (#6/Blazers) 2nd
4Omosefe, Prince (#12/Brainiacs) 1stEzinore, George (#9/Blazers) 2nd
10Tuoyo, Wawe (#14/Brainiacs) 1stAvwenagha, Oshevire (#7/Blazers) 2nd
8Victor, Godwin (#13/Brainiacs) 2ndAkhiri, Florence (#8/Blazers) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Afolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 2ndAlhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1st
20Awowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 2ndEhibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 1st
14Esan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 1stOlanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 2nd
5Ikekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 2ndAlli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 1st
24Onoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 1stCurtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Akpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2ndOyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
7Allison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 1stQuickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
28Efenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 1stOlaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2nd
18Ighendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 2ndIgali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
2Wellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 2ndTayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
19Ikolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 1stJimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2nd
11Inoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 2ndOwolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1st
29Mpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2ndLawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1st
15Oshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 1stFaloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 2nd
12Umujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1stNwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Faloye, Ibukun (#35/Hurricanes) 2ndOshodi, Sunday (#26/Gracious Pickers) 1st
19Jimoh, Abdulmumeen (#33/Hurricanes) 2ndIkolo, Anthony (#28/Gracious Pickers) 1st
29Lawrence, Adesola (#31/Hurricanes) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#30/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
12Nwali, Enoch (#34/Hurricanes) 2ndUmujose, Emmanuel (#27/Gracious Pickers) 1st
11Owolabi, Lukeman (#32/Hurricanes) 1stInoyo, Friday (#29/Gracious Pickers) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
17Adigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1stIdahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 2nd
30Iyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 1stMalafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 2nd
21Monday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 1stOjior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 2nd
1Oloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2ndPeter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 1st
27Ufeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2ndGbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
18Igali, Precious (#42/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stIghendo, Felix (#24/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
28Olaitan, Timi (#43/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndEfenure, Clinton (#23/FRSC Roadies) 1st
13Oyejide, Olumide (#44/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stAkpome, Joe (#22/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
7Quickpen, Ben (#41/Olowoyeye Predators) 2ndAllison, Oluwasegun (#25/FRSC Roadies) 1st
2Tayo, Dayo (#45/Olowoyeye Predators) 1stWellington, Jighere (#21/FRSC Roadies) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
26Alhassan, Pius (#46/Phoenix) 1stAfolayan, Bukunmi (#20/Bulldozers) 2nd
5Alli, Oyebola (#50/Phoenix) 1stIkekeregor, Dennis (#16/Bulldozers) 2nd
24Curtis, John (#47/Phoenix) 2ndOnoshevwe, Noble (#19/Bulldozers) 1st
20Ehibudu, Chux (#49/Phoenix) 1stAwowade, Femi (#17/Bulldozers) 2nd
14Olanipekun, Febisola (#48/Phoenix) 2ndEsan, Dokun (#18/Bulldozers) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
25Adebola, Samuel (#53/Supreme) 1stAdekansi, Adebisi (#3/Airpopper) 2nd
16Adeniran, Taiwo (#54/Supreme) 2ndOlaribigbe, Hakeem (#2/Airpopper) 1st
3Aiyedun, John (#55/Supreme) 1stOduwole, Olatunde (#1/Airpopper) 2nd
22Akanbi, Dipo (#51/Supreme) 2ndOgedengbe, Olawale (#5/Airpopper) 1st
23Fashina, Wale (#52/Supreme) 1stEwruje, James (#4/Airpopper) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
27Gbaraba, Raymond (#58/Tekena Drones) 1stUfeli, Benjamin (#38/Lekki Bombers) 2nd
17Idahosa, Bright (#60/Tekena Drones) 2ndAdigun, Olatunde (#36/Lekki Bombers) 1st
30Malafakumo, Akpos (#56/Tekena Drones) 2ndIyanam, Nsikan (#40/Lekki Bombers) 1st
21Ojior, Osikhena (#57/Tekena Drones) 2ndMonday, Christopher (#39/Lekki Bombers) 1st
1Peter, Moses (#59/Tekena Drones) 1stOloro, opeyemi (#37/Lekki Bombers) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.